faq-header.jpg

Almond Breeze Frequently Asked Questions

If you have a question that you do not see answered, please fill out our Contact Form and we will respond as quickly as possible. 

Allergen Information

Does Almond Breeze® contain any dairy ingredients?

No.  All Almond Breeze® products are dairy-free. They do not contain lactose or casein.

Does Almond Breeze® contain any soy?

No. All Almond Breeze® products are soy-free.  They do not contain soy ingredient.

Does Almond Breeze® contain any eggs?

No, Almond Breeze® does not contain any egg ingredients.

Does Almond Breeze® contain any peanuts?

No, Almond Breeze® does not contain peanuts.

Is Almond Breeze® made in a peanut free plant?

Yes, Almond Breeze® is made in a peanut free plant.

Does Almond Breeze® contain wheat or gluten?

No.  Almond Breeze® products are wheat and gluten free.

DOES ALMOND BREEZE® HANDLE other tree nuts in thE mANUFACTURING FACILITIES?

Yes, Almond Breeze® manufacturing facilities also handle coconut and cashew. Products are produced in a stringent allergen control environment to ensure no cross-contamination in finished goods.